Skip to main content

Contact Us

Pre K
Contact Danielle Bailey  Danielle Bailey Developmental Pre-K Teacher
Contact Geneva Candelaria  Geneva Candelaria Educational Assistant
Contact Bridget Carrillo  Bridget Carrillo Educational Assistant
Contact Leslie Denton  Leslie Denton Developmental Pre-K Teacher
Contact Deborah Griego  Deborah Griego Teacher
Contact Arla Jaramillo  Arla Jaramillo Educational Assistant
Contact Tracy Jencik  Tracy Jencik Teacher
Contact Rosanne Katz  Rosanne Katz Educational Assistant
Contact Sarah Lucero  Sarah Lucero Educational Assistant
Contact Ysela Navarrette  Ysela Navarrette Teacher
Contact Angelina Saavedra  Angelina Saavedra Teacher
Contact Shawn Salazar Griffin  Shawn Salazar Griffin Educational Assistant / Top D.O.G. & Program Contact for Watch D.O.G.s
Contact Estella Tabet  Estella Tabet Pre-K Special Education Teacher
Contact Tammy Wade  Tammy Wade Pre-K Special Education Teacher
Contact Jaye Wellman  Jaye Wellman Educational Assistant
Kindergarten
Contact Veronica Hernandez  Veronica Hernandez Educational Assistant
Contact Stella Irving  Stella Irving Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Contact Kristy Segura  Kristy Segura Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Macedonia Sepulveda  Macedonia Sepulveda Educational Assistant
Contact Rosalinda Trujillo  Rosalinda Trujillo Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
1st Grade
Contact Loyola Cortinas  Loyola Cortinas 1st Grade Teacher
Contact Amy Ellis  Amy Ellis 1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Veronica Garcia  Veronica Garcia 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Contact Danny Aldaz  Danny Aldaz 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact John Medina  John Medina 2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Samantha Valkenburg  Samantha Valkenburg 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Contact Celeste Dallas  Celeste Dallas 3rd Grade Inclusion Teacher
Contact Susie Rivera  Susie Rivera 3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Silvia Sosa De Chavez  Silvia Sosa De Chavez 3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Moriah Wilson-barone  Moriah Wilson-barone 3rd Grade Inclusion Teacher
4th Grade
Contact Yadira Garcia  Yadira Garcia 4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Marilyn Ryder  Marilyn Ryder 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Contact DEBBIE ARAGON  DEBBIE ARAGON 5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Terri Bitsie  Terri Bitsie 4/5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Phillip King  Phillip King 5th Grade Teacher
Fine Arts
Contact Bryan Gonzales  Bryan Gonzales Music Teacher
Special Education
Contact Danessa Posen  Danessa Posen Special Education Teacher
Contact Mary Zukowski  Mary Zukowski Special Education Teacher
Community School Initiative
Contact ALYSHA CASTILLO  ALYSHA CASTILLO Community School Coordinator
Contact Felipa Coon  Felipa Coon Family Liaison
Contact Shawn Salazar Griffin  Shawn Salazar Griffin Educational Assistant / Top D.O.G. & Program Contact for Watch D.O.G.s
Physical Education (PE)
Contact Monica Chlastawa  Monica Chlastawa Physical Education Teacher
Instructional Support
Contact Ileen Duran  Ileen Duran Educational Assistant
Contact Rafaelita Gonzales  Rafaelita Gonzales Intervention Assistant
Contact Dominica Martinez  Dominica Martinez Computer Lab Education Assistant
Contact Romie Mccoy  Romie Mccoy Educational Assistant
Contact Barbie Pierson  Barbie Pierson Educational Assistant
Contact Bertha Torrez  Bertha Torrez Educational Assistant
Administration
Contact Paloma Aranda  Paloma Aranda Principal
Contact STEVEN BACA  STEVEN BACA Dean of Students
Contact Ileana Gallegos  Ileana Gallegos Special Education Head Teacher
Contact Lucia Ortiz Salazar  Lucia Ortiz Salazar Office Clerk
Contact Amanda Reyes  Amanda Reyes Assistant Principal
Contact JESSICA SEPULVEDA  JESSICA SEPULVEDA Secretary
Contact Joely Maltby  Joely Maltby Instructional Coach
Counseling
Contact Margaret Cisneros  Margaret Cisneros School Counselor
Contact SHANNON PORCH  SHANNON PORCH Clinical Social Worker
Health Office
Contact Yoana Chavez-ordonez  Yoana Chavez-ordonez Health Office Assistant
Contact Laurie Pecotte  Laurie Pecotte School Nurse
Library
Contact Kelly Daly  Kelly Daly Teacher Librarian
Therapists/Pathologists
Contact AMY CARNES  AMY CARNES Occupational Therapist
Contact MEG COOK  MEG COOK Speech Language Therapist
Contact DARCY SQUIRE  DARCY SQUIRE Physical Therapist
IEP Specialist
Contact Janet Vigil  Janet Vigil IEP Specialist
Cafeteria
Contact LAURA ACOSTA  LAURA ACOSTA Cafeteria
Contact YOLANDA CANAS  YOLANDA CANAS Cafeteria
Contact JOSEFINA FAVELA  JOSEFINA FAVELA Cafeteria
Contact OFELIA SANDOVAL  OFELIA SANDOVAL Cafeteria
Custodians
Contact Eugene Aragon  Eugene Aragon Custodian
Contact Anthony Cordova  Anthony Cordova Staff
Contact CARLOS DURAN  CARLOS DURAN Custodian