Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Melissa Chavers

Principal: Elementary School

Felipa Coon

Csl: Community Support Liaison

Roberta Gallegos

Secretary: Principal Es

Jasmin Maestas

Principal: Elementary School

Monique Nelson

Clerk: Elementary School Ii

Stephen Picha

Coordinator: Community Schools

Yeimi Tarango Caro

Clerk: Elementary School Ii

Teachers

Amanni Ali

Teacher: Pre-k

Jody Czaja

Teacher: Pre-k

Kelly Daly

Teacher: Classroom

Leslie Denton

Teacher: Childfind

Amy Ellis

Teacher: Classroom

Yadira Garcia

Teacher: Kindergarten

Debbie Griego

Teacher: Pre-k

Kristy Gustafson

Teacher: Classroom

Tracy Jencik

Teacher: Childfind

Roseanne Katz

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Kram

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Marissa Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

John Medina

Teacher: Classroom

Todd Padgett

Teacher: Physical Education

Jesenia Rosado-otero

Teacher: Classroom

Meran Salas Cruz

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Lisa Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Kristy Segura

Teacher: Kindergarten

Silvia Sosa De Chavez

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Julianne Tyrrell

Teacher: Classroom

Monica Velasquez

Teacher: Childfind

Tammy Wade

Teacher: Childfind

Anna Zaragoza

Teacher: Childfind

Shannon Zimmer

Teacher: Interventionist

Special Education

Jamile Carrejo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Angela Lopez

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Sarah Lucero

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Raiven Padilla

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Iredy Portillo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Moriah Wilson-barone

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Mary Ann Alarcon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrea Anaya

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Bridget Carrillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sonya Chavez Ordonez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Yoana Chavez Ordonez

Educ Asst: Health

Jaye Englade

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Veronica Gonzalez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angela Lopez

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Sarah Lucero

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Monica Martinez Hernandez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Stefannie Mercado Milanez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Raiven Padilla

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Ana Rodriguez

Educ Asst: General Education

Macedonia Sepulveda

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Bertha Torrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Karina Villa

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Mark Brown

Custodian: D1

Laura Casillas Perez

Temps/hourly: Teacher

Yoana Chavez Ordonez

Educ Asst: Health

Anthony Cordova

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Anali Gomez

Temps/hourly: Activity Leader

Claudia Hart Eylicio

Counselor

Lillian Kelly

Librarian

Vladimir Lozano

Custodian: D1

Jpseph Montano Pilch

Temps/hourly: Intern

Amanda Ortiz

Temps/hourly: Intern

Laurie Pecotte

Nurse